We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

Midmark M9 Automatic Sterilizer (Refurbished- Current )

Midmark M9 Automatic Sterilizer (Refurbished- Current )

$3,500

Description

Midmark M9 UltraClave Automatic Sterilizer

The Ritter M9 UltraClave Automatic Sterilizer sets a time for you after you select your cycle. Press "start" and the M9 fills with the correct amount of water.

Warranty Midmark M9:

      • Reliable and effective for infection control assurance.
      • Patented automatic-opening door for efficient, safe instrument drying.
      • Steam-flush pressure pulse air removal system ensures proper steam penetration.
      • Pre-programmed controls for convenience.
      • Simply load it, set it and forget it.
      • Maximum space utilization and a complementary design for your sterilization area.
      • Meets CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 61010-1, CSA C22.2 No. 61010-2-040-07 Part 2-040.
    • Reliable and effective for infection control assurance.
    • Patented automatic-opening door for efficient, safe instrument drying.
    • Steam-flush pressure pulse air removal system ensures proper steam penetration.
    • Pre-programmed controls for convenience.
    • Simply load it, set it and forget it.
    • Maximum space utilization and a complementary design for your sterilization area.
    • Meets CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 61010-1, CSA C22.2 No. 61010-2-040-07 Part 2-040.
  • Reliable and effective for infection control assurance.
  • Patented automatic-opening door for efficient, safe instrument drying.
  • Steam-flush pressure pulse air removal system ensures proper steam penetration.
  • Pre-programmed controls for convenience.
  • Simply load it, set it and forget it.
  • Maximum space utilization and a complementary design for your sterilization area.
  • Meets CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 61010-1, CSA C22.2 No. 61010-2-040-07 Part 2-040.
      • ASME certified.
    • ASME certified.
  • ASME certified.

Dimensions

Chamber Volume

Chamber Dimensions

Length with Plug

20.13" (L) x 15.3" (W) x 15.8" (H)

(51 cm x 38.9 cm x 40.1 cm)

3.5 gallon (13.4 liters)

usable volume

  9" (Diameter) x 15 (Depth)

(22.9 cm x 38.1 cm)

 20.4"

(51.8 cm)

Specifications

ManufacturerMidmark
ConditionRefurbished
Dimensions20.13" (L) x 15.3" (W) x 15.8" (H) (51 cm x 38.9 cm x 40.1 cm)
20.13" (L) x 15.3" (W) x 15.8" (H) (51 cm x 38.9 cm x 40.1 cm)3.5 gallon (13.4 liters) usable volume | 9" (Diameter) x 15 (Depth) (22.9 cm x 38.1 cm) | 20.4" (51.8 cm)
Refurbished6 Months - Parts and Labor
Length with Plug20.4" (51.8 cm)
Counter top Area15.3" (W) x 17.88" (D) (38.9 cm x 45.4 cm)
Pouch Rack1
Chamber Dimensions9" (Diameter) x 15" (Depth) (22.9 cm x 38.1 cm)
Chamber Volume3.5 gallon (13.4 liters) usable volume
Two Large7.3" (W) x 12" (L) x 0.8" (D) (18.6 cm x 30.5 cm x 2.2 cm)
Two Small5.6" (W) x 12" (L) x 0.8" (D) (14.3 cm x 30.5 cm x 2.2 cm)
Unit Weight73 lb (33.1 kg)
Water Reservoir Capacity1.1 gallons (4.1 liters)
Electrical Requirements115 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 15 Amps Single Phase